NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · 2026

New York Knicks 130, Cleveland Cavaliers 93

Mon, May 25

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Away

130

Final

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Home

93

NovaModel entering the postseason

Built only from games played before this one.

#6

60.9

Final

#8

58.8

Box Score

NYCLE
130Score93
33Assists21
60Rebounds33
15Turnovers22

Top Performers

Karl-Anthony Towns

19 PTS

Scoring

Donovan Mitchell

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering the postseason.

NYCLE
65-31
Record
60-39
W10
Streak
L3
WWWWW
Last 5
LWLLL
116.9
Points / game
117.7
108.9
Allowed / game
114.5
#8 → #6
Rank this season
#10 → #8
#11 / #5
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #15
15-11
vs top 10
13-19
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

New York Knicks

Previous · Sat, May 23W 121-108 at Cleveland CavaliersNext · Wed, Jun 3W 105-95 at San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Sat, May 23L 108-121 vs New York KnicksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jalen BrunsonG31156-142-51-22150000
Mikal BridgesG30154-161-86-63050022
OG AnunobyF27176-131-54-47342014
Karl-Anthony TownsC26198-113-30-014232224
Josh HartG2462-51-31-211462023
Landry ShametG19165-64-42-20021001
Mitchell RobinsonC1884-60-00-210501021
Miles McBrideG17114-63-50-02023001
Jose AlvaradoG1042-30-10-00022021
Jordan ClarksonG931-61-40-01100011
Ariel HukportiC821-10-00-05211001
Mohamed DiawaraF800-00-00-03020011
Tyler KolekG883-72-30-01110000
Pacome DadietF762-41-21-21101000