NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · 2026

Toronto Raptors 102, Cleveland Cavaliers 114

Sun, May 3

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

Away

102

Final

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Home

114

NovaModel entering the postseason

Built only from games played before this one.

#11

54.7

Final

#8

58.8

Box Score

TORCLE
102Score114
25Assists23
33Rebounds60
14Turnovers17

Top Performers

Scottie Barnes

24 PTS

Scoring

Jarrett Allen

22 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering the postseason.

TORCLE
49-39
Record
55-33
W1
Streak
L1
LWWLW
Last 5
WLLWL
114.4
Points / game
119.0
111.8
Allowed / game
115.1
#21 → #11
Rank this season
#10 → #8
#20 / #9
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #15
8-25
vs top 10
9-13
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Toronto Raptors

Previous · Fri, May 1W 112-110 vs Cleveland CavaliersFull schedule →

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Fri, May 1L 110-112 at Toronto RaptorsNext · Tue, May 5L 101-111 at Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
RJ BarrettF43239-251-64-54063033
Ja'Kobe WalterG38134-93-72-32023124
Scottie BarnesF37248-141-17-79160135
Jamal SheadG36145-162-82-33270013
Collin Murray-BoylesF2483-50-02-34232123
Jakob PoeltlC2294-50-01-47202024
A.J. LawsonG1621-40-20-02000102
Jamison BattleF1431-31-20-02010002
Sandro MamukelashviliF963-60-20-10000012