NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · 2026

Portland Trail Blazers 95, San Antonio Spurs 114

Tue, Apr 28

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Away

95

Final

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Home

114

NovaModel entering the postseason

Built only from games played before this one.

#19

50.4

Final

#2

68.4

Box Score

PORSA
95Score114
24Assists27
38Rebounds42
9Turnovers17

Top Performers

Deni Avdija

22 PTS

Scoring

De'Aaron Fox

21 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering the postseason.

PORSA
44-43
Record
65-22
L2
Streak
W2
WLWLL
Last 5
LWLWW
114.8
Points / game
119.4
115.5
Allowed / game
111.2
#18 → #19
Rank this season
#2 → #2
#17 / #16
Off. / def. rank
#3 / #8
11-23
vs top 10
17-12
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Sun, Apr 26L 93-114 vs San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Sun, Apr 26W 114-93 at Portland Trail BlazersNext · Mon, May 4L 102-104 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jrue HolidayG4083-141-61-16170023
Toumani CamaraF3372-101-72-28320012
Deni AvdijaF32227-151-67-113130144
Donovan ClinganC27104-112-70-05360013
Sidy CissokoG20114-62-31-14203004
Jerami GrantF17122-61-27-81012003
Robert Williams IIIC17115-101-30-07311002
Scoot HendersonG1752-61-20-02100012
Matisse ThybulleG1521-60-50-01022101
Vit KrejciG1321-30-20-01020003
Shaedon SharpeG652-51-20-00000000
Blake WesleyG100-00-00-00000000
Kris MurrayF100-00-00-00000001
Yang HansenC100-20-20-00000000