NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · 2026

Houston Rockets 98, Los Angeles Lakers 107

Sat, Apr 18

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Away

98

Final

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Home

107

NovaModel entering the postseason

Built only from games played before this one.

#7

59.5

Final

#9

58.4

Box Score

HOULAL
98Score107
24Assists29
44Rebounds35
13Turnovers20

Top Performers

Alperen Sengun

19 PTS

Scoring

Luke Kennard

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering the postseason.

HOULAL
52-30
Record
53-29
W1
Streak
W3
WWWLW
Last 5
LLWWW
115.2
Points / game
116.3
110.0
Allowed / game
114.6
#23 → #7
Rank this season
#7 → #9
#18 / #4
Off. / def. rank
#12 / #11
10-15
vs top 10
10-15
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
6 days
Rest
6 days

Around This Game

Houston Rockets

Previous · Sun, Apr 12W 132-101 vs Memphis GrizzliesNext · Tue, Apr 21L 94-101 at Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Sun, Apr 12W 131-107 vs Utah JazzNext · Tue, Apr 21W 101-94 vs Houston RocketsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Amen ThompsonG43177-180-13-67473124
Jabari Smith Jr.F43165-143-93-512502011
Alperen SengunC36196-190-27-98461135
Reed SheppardG36176-205-140-01081142
Josh OkogieG2672-41-22-20012002
Tari EasonF24167-72-20-110323014
Aaron HolidayG1100-40-20-00000012
Clint CapelaC1121-20-00-02100010
Jae'Sean TateF1041-50-12-24401002