NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 25 · 2026

Golden State Warriors 110, LA Clippers 115

Sun, Apr 12

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Away

110

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Home

115

NovaModel entering Week 25

Built only from games played before this one.

#20

48.7

Final

#18

51.1

Box Score

GSLAC
110Score115
24Assists27
47Rebounds44
10Turnovers10

Top Performers

Stephen Curry

24 PTS

Scoring

Bennedict Mathurin

20 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 25.

GSLAC
37-44
Record
41-40
L2
Streak
L2
LLWLL
Last 5
LWWLL
114.7
Points / game
113.8
115.2
Allowed / game
112.7
#9 → #20
Rank this season
#11 → #18
#18 / #12
Off. / def. rank
#24 / #10
9-22
vs top 10
10-19
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Fri, Apr 10L 118-124 at Sacramento KingsNext · Wed, Apr 15W 126-121 at LA ClippersFull schedule →

LA Clippers

Previous · Fri, Apr 10L 97-116 at Portland Trail BlazersNext · Wed, Apr 15L 121-126 vs Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Stephen CurryG29247-144-96-86031130
Kristaps PorzingisC24123-80-46-68210004
Brandin PodziemskiG21103-102-52-24120010
Will RichardG2000-30-30-02111002
Al HorfordC1952-51-40-04020010
Charles BasseyC19165-60-06-83220014
De'Anthony MeltonG1941-60-32-23120210
Pat SpencerG1973-81-30-03130012
Gui SantosF1773-60-01-27420013
Malevy LeonsF1783-40-02-22120003
Nate WilliamsG1393-71-32-22210001
Gary Payton IIG1221-20-10-02111002
Seth CurryG1262-72-40-01020000