NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 25 · 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder 107, Denver Nuggets 127

Fri, Apr 10

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Away

107

Final

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Home

127

NovaModel entering Week 25

Built only from games played before this one.

#1

72.5

Final

#6

59.7

Box Score

OKCDEN
107Score127
25Assists28
46Rebounds49
13Turnovers17

Top Performers

Branden Carlson

23 PTS

Scoring

Jonas Valanciunas

23 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 25.

OKCDEN
64-16
Record
52-28
W7
Streak
W10
WWWWW
Last 5
WWWWW
119.4
Points / game
121.9
107.3
Allowed / game
117.0
#5 → #1
Rank this season
#16 → #6
#5 / #2
Off. / def. rank
#1 / #21
18-9
vs top 10
11-14
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Wed, Apr 8W 128-110 at LA ClippersNext · Sun, Apr 12L 103-135 vs Phoenix SunsFull schedule →

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Wed, Apr 8W 136-119 vs Memphis GrizzliesNext · Sun, Apr 12W 128-118 at San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Nikola TopicG39146-122-30-022114083
Branden CarlsonC37238-183-104-412350102
Brooks BarnhizerF33145-101-33-49222023
Kenrich WilliamsG32157-221-60-012712022
Payton SandfortF2883-81-41-24000002
Aaron WigginsG25135-112-61-23133002
Jared McCainG25156-113-80-01020010
Luguentz DortG2052-71-40-03010001