NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 25 · 2026

Milwaukee Bucks 111, Detroit Pistons 137

Wed, Apr 8

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Away

111

Final

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Home

137

NovaModel entering Week 25

Built only from games played before this one.

#21

41.0

Final

#3

66.3

Box Score

MILDET
111Score137
26Assists38
32Rebounds46
16Turnovers12

Top Performers

Ryan Rollins

23 PTS

Scoring

Jalen Duren

21 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 25.

MILDET
31-48
Record
57-22
L1
Streak
L1
WLLWL
Last 5
LWWWL
110.5
Points / game
117.3
116.6
Allowed / game
109.6
#12 → #21
Rank this season
#13 → #3
#29 / #19
Off. / def. rank
#9 / #3
6-20
vs top 10
16-7
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Tue, Apr 7L 90-96 at Brooklyn NetsNext · Fri, Apr 10W 125-108 vs Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Mon, Apr 6L 107-123 at Orlando MagicNext · Fri, Apr 10W 118-100 at Charlotte HornetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jericho SimsC39113-60-05-8116102024
Ryan RollinsG33238-191-66-62162132
AJ GreenG30134-94-81-14120004
Taurean PrinceF28155-105-80-02020111
Ousmane DiengF27176-134-81-25240032
Cormac RyanG25166-93-61-10000122
Gary Trent Jr.G1973-120-81-10010023
Pete NanceF1800-40-30-02100004
Gary HarrisG800-00-00-01111002
Andre Jackson Jr.G641-20-12-22000000
Alex AntetokounmpoF450-10-15-73100100
Thanasis AntetokounmpoF400-10-10-00000000