NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 24 · 2026

Boston Celtics 147, Miami Heat 129

Wed, Apr 1

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Away

147

Final

Miami Heat logoMiami Heat

Home

129

NovaModel entering Week 24

Built only from games played before this one.

#4

63.4

Final

#15

52.8

Box Score

BOSMIA
147Score129
34Assists27
48Rebounds37
9Turnovers9

Top Performers

Jaylen Brown

43 PTS

Scoring

Bam Adebayo

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 24.

BOSMIA
50-25
Record
40-36
L1
Streak
W1
LWWWL
Last 5
LWLLW
114.0
Points / game
120.2
106.9
Allowed / game
117.8
#28 → #4
Rank this season
#4 → #15
#23 / #1
Off. / def. rank
#2 / #22
9-13
vs top 10
9-17
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Boston Celtics

Previous · Mon, Mar 30L 102-112 at Atlanta HawksNext · Fri, Apr 3W 133-101 at Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Miami Heat

Previous · Mon, Mar 30W 119-109 vs Philadelphia 76ersNext · Sat, Apr 4W 152-136 vs Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jaylen BrownG374317-294-105-73170013
Jayson TatumF37259-214-133-4180112022
Derrick WhiteG3463-40-10-05240131
Neemias QuetaC33165-70-06-811330303
Payton PritchardG31145-94-70-03240102
Sam HauserF29239-115-70-13001101
Baylor ScheiermanG1883-42-20-02141013
Luka GarzaC15125-102-40-02200102
Jordan WalshG500-10-00-01011100