NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 23 · 2026

Golden State Warriors 137, Dallas Mavericks 131

Mon, Mar 23

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Away

137

Final

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Home

131

NovaModel entering Week 23

Built only from games played before this one.

#19

49.3

Final

#25

37.0

Box Score

GSDAL
137Score131
39Assists37
49Rebounds26
24Turnovers23

Top Performers

Moses Moody

23 PTS

Scoring

Cooper Flagg

32 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 23.

GSDAL
33-38
Record
23-48
L3
Streak
L3
LWLLL
Last 5
LWLLL
114.7
Points / game
113.5
114.6
Allowed / game
118.7
#9 → #19
Rank this season
#25 → #25
#19 / #12
Off. / def. rank
#23 / #23
9-17
vs top 10
7-20
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Sat, Mar 21L 110-126 at Atlanta HawksNext · Wed, Mar 25W 109-106 vs Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Sat, Mar 21L 131-138 vs LA ClippersNext · Wed, Mar 25L 135-142 at Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Brandin PodziemskiG40208-152-62-210561131
Draymond GreenF38115-110-51-27263063
Gui SantosF35165-100-56-86352133
Moses MoodyG34238-204-113-43133224
Kristaps PorzingisC29227-172-66-77251023
De'Anthony MeltonG2300-60-30-06253073
Gary Payton IIG21178-81-10-14132003
LJ CryerG19145-74-60-04110003
Pat SpencerG1221-20-00-02040010
Will RichardG12124-54-40-00011002