NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 21 · 2026

Portland Trail Blazers 103, Philadelphia 76ers 109

Sun, Mar 15

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Away

103

Final

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

Home

109

NovaModel entering Week 21

Built only from games played before this one.

#20

48.5

Final

#16

51.9

Box Score

PORPHI
103Score109
26Assists17
49Rebounds51
19Turnovers14

Top Performers

Deni Avdija

25 PTS

Scoring

Quentin Grimes

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 21.

PORPHI
32-35
Record
36-31
W1
Streak
W1
WLWLW
Last 5
LLWLW
115.3
Points / game
115.7
117.7
Allowed / game
116.2
#18 → #20
Rank this season
#3 → #16
#13 / #22
Off. / def. rank
#11 / #18
9-17
vs top 10
6-16
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Fri, Mar 13W 124-114 vs Utah JazzNext · Mon, Mar 16W 114-95 at Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Philadelphia 76ers

Previous · Sat, Mar 14W 104-97 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Tue, Mar 17L 96-124 at Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Deni AvdijaF38257-192-129-116091170
Jerami GrantF32207-136-110-22011024
Toumani CamaraF3173-101-70-02150142
Donovan ClinganC28114-100-33-315550301
Jrue HolidayG2452-91-60-05220020
Scoot HendersonG24114-142-51-33022112
Robert Williams IIIC2063-50-00-012600300
Matisse ThybulleG1552-41-30-03121011
Sidy CissokoG1541-21-11-20001003
Vit KrejciG1393-63-50-01000011