NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 20 · 2026

Washington Wizards 118, New Orleans Pelicans 138

Sun, Mar 8

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Away

118

Final

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

Home

138

NovaModel entering Week 20

Built only from games played before this one.

#29

29.5

Final

#25

36.0

Box Score

WSHNO
118Score138
27Assists25
41Rebounds44
17Turnovers8

Top Performers

Tre Johnson

20 PTS

Scoring

Trey Murphy III

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 20.

WSHNO
16-46
Record
20-45
L7
Streak
L1
LLLLL
Last 5
WLLWL
112.2
Points / game
115.2
123.0
Allowed / game
120.2
#22 → #29
Rank this season
#26 → #25
#24 / #29
Off. / def. rank
#18 / #27
2-19
vs top 10
3-16
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Washington Wizards

Previous · Thu, Mar 5L 112-122 vs Utah JazzNext · Tue, Mar 10L 129-150 at Miami HeatFull schedule →

New Orleans Pelicans

Previous · Fri, Mar 6L 116-118 at Phoenix SunsNext · Wed, Mar 11W 122-111 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Leaky BlackF31104-112-60-04121004
Julian ReeseF2651-40-03-49431223
Will RileyG25198-120-13-33200043
Bilal CoulibalyG2451-121-72-24110004
Bub CarringtonG2393-62-51-13040023
Anthony GillF22115-71-30-02000013
Tre JohnsonG22207-134-72-24110012
Jaden HardyG21104-100-42-33130013
Alex SarrC1873-71-30-04210112
Trae YoungG18174-63-56-84180043
Sharife CooperG1051-30-13-41040011