NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 20 · 2026

Los Angeles Lakers 113, Denver Nuggets 120

Thu, Mar 5

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Away

113

Final

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Home

120

NovaModel entering Week 20

Built only from games played before this one.

#11

55.5

Final

#9

57.8

Box Score

LALDEN
113Score120
30Assists27
32Rebounds41
10Turnovers18

Top Performers

Luka Doncic

27 PTS

Scoring

Nikola Jokic

28 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 20.

LALDEN
37-24
Record
38-24
W3
Streak
W1
LLWWW
Last 5
LWLLW
115.8
Points / game
120.5
115.2
Allowed / game
116.1
#7 → #11
Rank this season
#16 → #9
#13 / #17
Off. / def. rank
#1 / #18
6-11
vs top 10
8-10
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Tue, Mar 3W 110-101 vs New Orleans PelicansNext · Fri, Mar 6W 128-117 vs Indiana PacersFull schedule →

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Mon, Mar 2W 128-125 at Utah JazzNext · Fri, Mar 6L 103-142 vs New York KnicksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Luka DoncicG402711-243-102-411174033
Austin ReavesG38166-111-23-45273002
LeBron JamesF34167-110-22-25083112
Marcus SmartG3293-93-60-01121044
Rui HachimuraF29166-94-50-02031013
Jaxson HayesC27198-100-03-55220001
Luke KennardG2083-62-30-00000012
Jake LaRaviaF1021-60-30-00010002
Deandre AytonC500-10-00-02000001
Jarred VanderbiltF400-00-00-01000001