NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 16 · 2026

Philadelphia 76ers 115, Los Angeles Lakers 119

Thu, Feb 5

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

Away

115

Final

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Home

119

NovaModel entering Week 16

Built only from games played before this one.

#15

53.5

Final

#12

54.9

Box Score

PHILAL
115Score119
29Assists27
28Rebounds42
15Turnovers22

Top Performers

Joel Embiid

35 PTS

Scoring

Austin Reaves

35 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 16.

PHILAL
29-21
Record
30-19
W5
Streak
W1
WWWWW
Last 5
WLWLW
116.8
Points / game
116.3
115.3
Allowed / game
116.2
#3 → #15
Rank this season
#7 → #12
#9 / #20
Off. / def. rank
#15 / #18
5-10
vs top 10
5-10
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Philadelphia 76ers

Previous · Tue, Feb 3W 113-94 at Golden State WarriorsNext · Sat, Feb 7W 109-103 at Phoenix SunsFull schedule →

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Tue, Feb 3W 125-109 at Brooklyn NetsNext · Sat, Feb 7W 105-99 vs Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kelly Oubre Jr.G4082-80-34-44133002
Joel EmbiidC393513-191-28-87171232
VJ EdgecombeG39197-163-72-210124032
Tyrese MaxeyG372611-221-93-400134045
Quentin GrimesG2741-20-12-20021024
Dominick BarlowF26136-100-11-33102110
Trendon WatfordF1663-30-00-02020011
Adem BonaC1121-20-00-01000003
Justin EdwardsF521-20-10-01000003