NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 15 · 2026

Memphis Grizzlies 106, New Orleans Pelicans 114

Fri, Jan 30

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Away

106

Final

New Orleans Pelicans logoNew Orleans Pelicans

Home

114

NovaModel entering Week 15

Built only from games played before this one.

#21

44.5

Final

#26

32.3

Box Score

MEMNO
106Score114
26Assists24
46Rebounds42
20Turnovers16

Top Performers

Cam Spencer

16 PTS

Scoring

Derik Queen

22 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 15.

MEMNO
18-27
Record
12-37
L4
Streak
L1
WLLLL
Last 5
LLWWL
114.8
Points / game
114.4
116.3
Allowed / game
121.2
#15 → #21
Rank this season
#26 → #26
#18 / #19
Off. / def. rank
#19 / #28
3-13
vs top 10
2-18
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#14
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Wed, Jan 28L 97-112 vs Charlotte HornetsNext · Sat, Jan 31L 114-131 vs Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

New Orleans Pelicans

Previous · Tue, Jan 27L 95-104 at Oklahoma City ThunderNext · Sat, Jan 31L 114-124 at Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jaylen WellsF26103-81-43-34141002
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG25114-50-13-42021022
Cam SpencerG24166-74-40-01030010
Cedric CowardF23135-122-51-15150052
GG JacksonF1842-100-40-08150002
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF1221-40-20-02100110