NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 15 · 2026

Portland Trail Blazers 94, Boston Celtics 102

Mon, Jan 26

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Away

94

Final

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Home

102

NovaModel entering Week 15

Built only from games played before this one.

#16

51.7

Final

#5

60.5

Box Score

PORBOS
94Score102
17Assists24
46Rebounds41
18Turnovers17

Top Performers

Jerami Grant

19 PTS

Scoring

Payton Pritchard

23 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 15.

PORBOS
23-23
Record
28-17
L1
Streak
L1
WWWWL
Last 5
WLWWL
116.1
Points / game
116.9
117.8
Allowed / game
110.3
#18 → #16
Rank this season
#28 → #5
#12 / #22
Off. / def. rank
#16 / #3
6-12
vs top 10
5-8
#13
Avg. opp. rank
#17
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Fri, Jan 23L 98-110 vs Toronto RaptorsNext · Tue, Jan 27L 111-115 at Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Boston Celtics

Previous · Sat, Jan 24L 111-114 at Chicago BullsNext · Wed, Jan 28L 106-117 vs Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Toumani CamaraF36186-133-93-38213025
Shaedon SharpeG3493-121-62-25131033
Donovan ClinganC2894-91-50-215410532
Jerami GrantF27194-91-310-152030202
Caleb LoveG26115-141-70-03150020
Sidy CissokoG2541-20-12-44111024
Jrue HolidayG24145-113-71-23033021
Robert Williams IIIC2063-30-00-02002112
Javonte CookeG400-10-00-00000000