NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 14 · 2026

Golden State Warriors 111, Minnesota Timberwolves 85

Sun, Jan 25

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Away

111

Final

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

Home

85

NovaModel entering Week 14

Built only from games played before this one.

#10

55.6

Final

#7

60.1

Box Score

GSMIN
111Score85
31Assists16
45Rebounds50
12Turnovers26

Top Performers

Stephen Curry

26 PTS

Scoring

Anthony Edwards

32 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 14.

GSMIN
25-21
Record
27-18
L2
Streak
L4
WWWLL
Last 5
WLLLL
116.8
Points / game
120.0
114.2
Allowed / game
115.1
#9 → #10
Rank this season
#17 → #7
#16 / #9
Off. / def. rank
#6 / #11
6-7
vs top 10
6-9
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
3 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Sat, Jan 24at Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Mon, Jan 26L 83-108 at Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Minnesota Timberwolves

Previous · Sat, Jan 24vs Golden State WarriorsNext · Mon, Jan 26W 108-83 vs Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Moses MoodyG28197-155-90-08020211
Stephen CurryG28267-183-109-92174021
Will RichardG24104-92-50-02113011
Al HorfordC23104-72-50-05021101
Draymond GreenF2321-50-30-05152012
Brandin PodziemskiG22126-100-20-05064023
De'Anthony MeltonG21124-131-53-33041031
Gui SantosF2173-61-30-06222002
Quinten PostC1651-51-42-24001012
Gary Payton IIG900-00-00-01110003
LJ CryerG331-21-20-01000000
Pat SpencerG300-00-00-01001000