NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 14 · 2026

Sacramento Kings 118, Cleveland Cavaliers 123

Fri, Jan 23

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

Away

118

Final

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Home

123

NovaModel entering Week 14

Built only from games played before this one.

#26

34.2

Final

#12

54.8

Box Score

SACCLE
118Score123
26Assists23
43Rebounds48
11Turnovers7

Top Performers

Domantas Sabonis

24 PTS

Scoring

Donovan Mitchell

33 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 14.

SACCLE
12-33
Record
25-20
L3
Streak
W1
WWLLL
Last 5
LWWLW
110.7
Points / game
119.1
120.7
Allowed / game
117.1
#20 → #26
Rank this season
#10 → #12
#28 / #26
Off. / def. rank
#5 / #20
6-17
vs top 10
6-10
#12
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Sacramento Kings

Previous · Wed, Jan 21L 109-122 vs Toronto RaptorsNext · Sun, Jan 25L 116-139 at Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Wed, Jan 21W 94-87 at Charlotte HornetsNext · Sat, Jan 24W 119-105 at Orlando MagicFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Malik MonkG33166-154-90-01071010
Domantas SabonisF31249-141-15-516461045
DeMar DeRozanG30206-120-18-94030023
Russell WestbrookG27113-123-102-25130002
Dylan CardwellC2384-40-00-03012205
Zach LaVineG23104-82-50-00001012
Precious AchiuwaF2042-60-10-08320012
De'Andre HunterF1993-91-32-20000001
Nique CliffordG1442-40-10-01000003
Maxime RaynaudC900-20-00-01000001