NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 11 · 2026

Dallas Mavericks 122, Portland Trail Blazers 125

Mon, Dec 29

Dallas Mavericks logoDallas Mavericks

Away

122

Final

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Home

125

NovaModel entering Week 11

Built only from games played before this one.

#24

40.4

Final

#19

45.6

Box Score

DALPOR
122Score125
33Assists27
41Rebounds48
12Turnovers16

Top Performers

Max Christie

25 PTS

Scoring

Deni Avdija

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 11.

DALPOR
12-21
Record
13-19
L2
Streak
W1
LLWLL
Last 5
WLLLW
113.5
Points / game
116.6
117.5
Allowed / game
120.1
#25 → #24
Rank this season
#18 → #19
#25 / #18
Off. / def. rank
#13 / #24
4-8
vs top 10
4-10
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#13
2 days
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Dallas Mavericks

Previous · Sat, Dec 27L 107-113 at Sacramento KingsNext · Thu, Jan 1L 108-123 vs Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Sun, Dec 28W 114-108 vs Boston CelticsNext · Wed, Dec 31L 95-124 at Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Cooper FlaggF35156-201-62-26183153
Brandon WilliamsG30228-120-06-63141003
Max ChristieG29258-125-74-43150021
Naji MarshallF29177-121-32-37140023
P.J. WashingtonF2983-81-41-25110202
Daniel GaffordF26177-90-03-410201325
Klay ThompsonG19145-123-101-31011000
Dwight PowellF1821-10-00-03120102
Ryan NembhardG1700-40-20-02060010
Caleb MartinF721-10-00-01020000