NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 10 · 2026

Charlotte Hornets 120, Orlando Magic 105

Fri, Dec 26

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Away

120

Final

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

Home

105

NovaModel entering Week 10

Built only from games played before this one.

#24

38.1

Final

#10

58.7

Box Score

CHAORL
120Score105
23Assists22
53Rebounds42
15Turnovers9

Top Performers

LaMelo Ball

22 PTS

Scoring

Anthony Black

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 10.

CHAORL
10-20
Record
17-13
W1
Streak
W1
WWLLW
Last 5
LLWLW
115.4
Points / game
117.2
118.8
Allowed / game
114.8
#6 → #24
Rank this season
#19 → #10
#21 / #22
Off. / def. rank
#10 / #8
0-8
vs top 10
4-8
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#13
3 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Tue, Dec 23W 126-109 vs Washington WizardsNext · Mon, Dec 29L 113-123 vs Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Orlando Magic

Previous · Tue, Dec 23W 110-106 at Portland Trail BlazersNext · Sat, Dec 27W 127-126 vs Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Brandon MillerF36155-162-53-41000133
Miles BridgesF35166-132-62-211351302
Moussa DiabateF33103-40-04-812630103
LaMelo BallG29227-204-104-67151063
Tidjane SalaunF22146-72-30-09310112
Sion JamesG2100-20-20-03120002
Kon KnueppelG15165-74-42-23110021
Josh GreenG1262-42-40-01000000
PJ HallC972-30-03-44101012
Tre MannG800-20-20-02030000
Pat ConnaughtonG210-00-01-20010000