NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 9 · 2026

Phoenix Suns 116, Golden State Warriors 119

Sat, Dec 20

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Away

116

Final

Golden State Warriors logoGolden State Warriors

Home

119

NovaModel entering Week 9

Built only from games played before this one.

#12

53.4

Final

#17

50.5

Box Score

PHXGS
116Score119
23Assists29
34Rebounds49
14Turnovers21

Top Performers

Devin Booker

38 PTS

Scoring

Stephen Curry

28 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 9.

PHXGS
15-12
Record
13-15
W1
Streak
L3
LWLLW
Last 5
WWLLL
114.2
Points / game
113.8
113.9
Allowed / game
112.7
#27 → #12
Rank this season
#9 → #17
#20 / #8
Off. / def. rank
#24 / #4
5-7
vs top 10
4-6
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Thu, Dec 18W 99-98 vs Golden State WarriorsNext · Tue, Dec 23W 132-108 vs Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Golden State Warriors

Previous · Thu, Dec 18L 98-99 at Phoenix SunsNext · Mon, Dec 22W 120-97 vs Orlando MagicFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Collin GillespieG35165-142-74-55143014
Devin BookerG343813-272-710-121053221
Dillon BrooksF32228-113-53-45030025
Oso IghodaroF30105-70-00-07520015
Royce O'NealeF3052-71-60-03021032
Jordan GoodwinG2693-83-70-01011113
Ryan DunnF2072-61-12-25131034
Mark WilliamsC1842-30-00-05112100
Jamaree BouyeaG1652-50-21-12121210