NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 8 · 2026

Chicago Bulls 129, Charlotte Hornets 126

Fri, Dec 12

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

Away

129

Final

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Home

126

NovaModel entering Week 8

Built only from games played before this one.

#23

40.9

Final

#26

37.2

Box Score

CHICHA
129Score126
29Assists30
44Rebounds32
12Turnovers9

Top Performers

Josh Giddey

26 PTS

Scoring

Kon Knueppel

33 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 8.

CHICHA
9-14
Record
7-17
L7
Streak
L1
LLLLL
Last 5
WLLWL
117.3
Points / game
114.2
122.6
Allowed / game
118.3
#1 → #23
Rank this season
#6 → #26
#17 / #27
Off. / def. rank
#24 / #21
4-4
vs top 10
0-7
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
5 days
Rest
5 days

Around This Game

Chicago Bulls

Previous · Sun, Dec 7L 91-123 vs Golden State WarriorsNext · Sun, Dec 14L 104-114 vs New Orleans PelicansFull schedule →

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Sun, Dec 7L 106-115 vs Denver NuggetsNext · Sun, Dec 14W 119-111 at Cleveland CavaliersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Josh GiddeyG342610-172-44-471111032
Isaac OkoroF26157-110-21-13110003
Patrick WilliamsF26166-83-51-25211120
Tre JonesG2563-90-20-02050010
Matas BuzelisF24105-80-20-00010203
Zach CollinsF20166-72-32-28220111
Jalen SmithF1752-91-30-010511100