NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 8 · 2026

San Antonio Spurs 132, Los Angeles Lakers 119

Wed, Dec 10

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Away

132

Final

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Home

119

NovaModel entering Week 8

Built only from games played before this one.

#7

60.5

Final

#6

60.8

Box Score

SALAL
132Score119
25Assists27
50Rebounds43
12Turnovers11

Top Performers

Stephon Castle

30 PTS

Scoring

Luka Doncic

35 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 8.

SALAL
16-7
Record
17-6
W1
Streak
W1
LWWLW
Last 5
WLWLW
119.6
Points / game
118.3
115.3
Allowed / game
116.1
#2 → #7
Rank this season
#7 → #6
#6 / #10
Off. / def. rank
#13 / #16
3-2
vs top 10
3-2
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Mon, Dec 8W 135-132 at New Orleans PelicansNext · Sat, Dec 13W 111-109 vs Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Sun, Dec 7W 112-108 at Philadelphia 76ersNext · Sun, Dec 14W 116-114 at Phoenix SunsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Harrison BarnesF33165-124-92-23211011
Luke KornetC33101-30-08-98110101
De'Aaron FoxG31208-174-80-04032011
Devin VassellG3182-101-43-34053110
Julian ChampagnieF29166-82-42-27221114
Stephon CastleG273010-143-67-910160044
Keldon JohnsonF22175-93-54-78201002
Dylan HarperG20136-120-11-23131025
Kelly OlynykF1220-10-12-22040001
Jordan McLaughlinG100-00-00-00000000
Lindy Waters IIIF100-00-00-01000000