NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 7 · 2026

Houston Rockets 125, Utah Jazz 133

Mon, Dec 1

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Away

125

Final

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

Home

133

NovaModel entering Week 7

Built only from games played before this one.

#2

68.2

Final

#22

39.6

Box Score

HOUUTAH
125Score133
27Assists33
46Rebounds50
13Turnovers13

Top Performers

Kevin Durant

32 PTS

Scoring

Lauri Markkanen

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 7.

HOUUTAH
13-4
Record
6-13
W3
Streak
L1
WLWWW
Last 5
LLLWL
121.6
Points / game
117.7
109.9
Allowed / game
125.4
#23 → #2
Rank this season
#14 → #22
#3 / #2
Off. / def. rank
#14 / #29
2-4
vs top 10
0-5
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#14
1 day
Rest
1 day

Around This Game

Houston Rockets

Previous · Sun, Nov 30W 129-101 at Utah JazzNext · Wed, Dec 3W 121-95 vs Sacramento KingsFull schedule →

Utah Jazz

Previous · Sun, Nov 30L 101-129 vs Houston RocketsNext · Thu, Dec 4W 123-110 at Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kevin DurantF403210-252-710-129050053
Alperen SengunC383112-191-36-883142534
Amen ThompsonG37238-160-37-98330224
Jabari Smith Jr.F37123-91-65-67211135
Aaron HolidayG33103-103-71-22020003
Reed SheppardG2393-83-70-02021003
Jae'Sean TateF1362-30-02-26502001
Clint CapelaC920-20-02-23300001
Josh OkogieG900-10-10-01000002