NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 6 · 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers 123, Atlanta Hawks 130

Fri, Nov 28

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Away

123

Final

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

Home

130

NovaModel entering Week 6

Built only from games played before this one.

#7

60.1

Final

#11

56.2

Box Score

CLEATL
123Score130
29Assists36
48Rebounds38
17Turnovers14

Top Performers

Donovan Mitchell

42 PTS

Scoring

Nickeil Alexander-Walker

30 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 6.

CLEATL
12-7
Record
11-8
L1
Streak
L1
WLWWL
Last 5
LLWWL
118.8
Points / game
117.1
114.8
Allowed / game
115.3
#10 → #7
Rank this season
#24 → #11
#9 / #7
Off. / def. rank
#17 / #9
2-6
vs top 10
1-6
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
4 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Mon, Nov 24L 99-110 at Toronto RaptorsNext · Sun, Nov 30L 115-117 vs Boston CelticsFull schedule →

Atlanta Hawks

Previous · Tue, Nov 25L 113-132 at Washington WizardsNext · Sun, Nov 30W 142-134 at Philadelphia 76ersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Donovan MitchellG354215-287-155-53031043
Evan MobleyC34207-173-63-314472222
Jarrett AllenC2883-60-02-28310121
Jaylon TysonG2193-101-32-42113000
Dean WadeF1951-31-22-23210001
Lonzo BallG1731-41-40-05140010
Nae'Qwan TomlinF1152-31-10-01000102
Larry Nance Jr.F1000-10-10-03210002