NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 5 · 2026

LA Clippers 131, Charlotte Hornets 116

Sat, Nov 22

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Away

131

Final

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Home

116

NovaModel entering Week 5

Built only from games played before this one.

#22

40.7

Final

#24

39.6

Box Score

LACCHA
131Score116
30Assists24
41Rebounds38
10Turnovers11

Top Performers

Kobe Sanders

11 PTS

Scoring

Kon Knueppel

26 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 5.

LACCHA
4-11
Record
4-11
L3
Streak
L4
LWLLL
Last 5
WLLLL
111.0
Points / game
116.6
117.1
Allowed / game
120.2
#11 → #22
Rank this season
#6 → #24
#26 / #15
Off. / def. rank
#20 / #21
0-3
vs top 10
0-3
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

LA Clippers

Previous · Thu, Nov 20L 101-129 at Orlando MagicNext · Sun, Nov 23L 105-120 at Cleveland CavaliersFull schedule →

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Wed, Nov 19L 118-127 at Indiana PacersNext · Sun, Nov 23L 110-113 at Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Kobe SandersG30113-71-44-41021002
Kris DunnG2763-50-00-02161001
John CollinsF26104-101-41-17101005
Chris PaulG2331-51-30-14180011
Cam ChristieG2182-80-44-49201033
Nicolas BatumF1993-43-40-03102001
Brook LopezC15114-103-70-01010102
Jahmyl TelfortF300-00-00-00001001
Yanic Konan NiederhauserC300-20-00-02200001