NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 3 · 2026

Sacramento Kings 124, Denver Nuggets 130

Mon, Nov 3

Sacramento Kings logoSacramento Kings

Away

124

Final

Denver Nuggets logoDenver Nuggets

Home

130

NovaModel entering Week 3

Built only from games played before this one.

#20

46.2

Final

#10

57.9

Box Score

SACDEN
124Score130
27Assists33
47Rebounds40
15Turnovers8

Top Performers

Russell Westbrook

26 PTS

Scoring

Nikola Jokic

34 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 3.

SACDEN
2-4
Record
3-2
W1
Streak
L1
WLLLW
Last 5
LWWWL
115.0
Points / game
124.0
119.5
Allowed / game
111.8
#20 → #20
Rank this season
#16 → #10
#20 / #18
Off. / def. rank
#7 / #4
1-3
vs top 10
0-1
#10
Avg. opp. rank
#17
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Sacramento Kings

Previous · Sat, Nov 1W 135-133 at Milwaukee BucksNext · Wed, Nov 5W 121-116 vs Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

Denver Nuggets

Previous · Fri, Oct 31L 107-109 at Portland Trail BlazersNext · Wed, Nov 5W 122-112 vs Miami HeatFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Domantas SabonisF37135-100-03-417451023
Russell WestbrookG372610-173-63-312162062
Zach LaVineG37154-111-56-75040036
DeMar DeRozanG36198-170-13-43001002
Nique CliffordG1984-90-20-01130105
Drew EubanksF11104-40-02-32000023
Devin CarterG300-00-00-00000000