NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 2 · 2026

Memphis Grizzlies 104, Toronto Raptors 117

Sun, Nov 2

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Away

104

Final

Toronto Raptors logoToronto Raptors

Home

117

NovaModel entering Week 2

Built only from games played before this one.

#15

52.0

Final

#21

41.1

Box Score

MEMTOR
104Score117
24Assists32
41Rebounds49
13Turnovers16

Top Performers

Santi Aldama

15 PTS

Scoring

RJ Barrett

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 2.

MEMTOR
3-3
Record
2-4
L1
Streak
W1
LWLWL
Last 5
LLLLW
119.0
Points / game
119.8
122.0
Allowed / game
123.3
#15
Rank this season
#21
#10 / #20
Off. / def. rank
#3 / #30
0-3
vs top 10
1-1
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Fri, Oct 31L 112-117 vs Los Angeles LakersNext · Mon, Nov 3L 106-114 vs Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Toronto Raptors

Previous · Fri, Oct 31W 112-101 at Cleveland CavaliersNext · Tue, Nov 4W 128-100 vs Milwaukee BucksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Cedric CowardF29125-90-22-25150011
Santi AldamaF28155-142-73-44120001
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG27123-132-54-40020010
Cam SpencerG2641-71-61-24042021
Jaylen WellsF2673-111-40-05220004
Olivier-Maxence ProsperF1262-30-12-22101000
Javon SmallG800-00-00-01010011