NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 1 · 2026

Phoenix Suns 102, LA Clippers 129

Fri, Oct 24

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Away

102

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Home

129

Box Score

PHXLAC
102Score129
23Assists32
37Rebounds45
18Turnovers19

Top Performers

Dillon Brooks

21 PTS

Scoring

Kawhi Leonard

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff.

PHXLAC
1-0
Record
0-1
W1
Streak
L1
W
Last 1
L
120.0
Points / game
108.0
116.0
Allowed / game
129.0
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Wed, Oct 22W 120-116 vs Sacramento KingsNext · Sat, Oct 25L 111-133 at Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

LA Clippers

Previous · Wed, Oct 22L 108-129 at Utah JazzNext · Sun, Oct 26W 114-107 vs Portland Trail BlazersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Grayson AllenG29124-123-91-11151102
Collin GillespieG28135-123-80-05151131
Devin BookerG28185-101-47-73070032
Royce O'NealeF28114-113-100-04112123
Dillon BrooksF27217-175-102-23322045
Nigel Hayes-DavisF2173-41-20-02103000
Oso IghodaroF2094-70-01-36110012
Ryan DunnF1763-50-10-05300014
Mark WilliamsC1421-50-00-06300004
Rasheer FlemingF900-20-10-00021002
Jordan GoodwinG600-20-20-01001030
Khaman MaluachC510-00-01-20000100