NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 1 · 2026

Detroit Pistons 115, Houston Rockets 111

Fri, Oct 24

Detroit Pistons logoDetroit Pistons

Away

115

Final

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Home

111

Box Score

DETHOU
115Score111
26Assists15
48Rebounds45
18Turnovers14

Top Performers

Cade Cunningham

21 PTS

Scoring

Kevin Durant

37 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff.

DETHOU
0-1
Record
0-1
L1
Streak
L1
L
Last 1
L
111.0
Points / game
124.0
115.0
Allowed / game
125.0
2 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Detroit Pistons

Previous · Wed, Oct 22L 111-115 at Chicago BullsNext · Sun, Oct 26W 119-113 vs Boston CelticsFull schedule →

Houston Rockets

Previous · Tue, Oct 21L 124-125 at Oklahoma City ThunderNext · Mon, Oct 27W 137-109 vs Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Tobias HarrisF4094-121-40-08141113
Cade CunninghamG39217-163-84-57190183
Duncan RobinsonF38175-94-83-33220304
Ausar ThompsonG24199-161-30-22041113
Javonte GreenG2072-61-22-34021010
Paul ReedF19136-101-10-09510224
Isaiah StewartC1741-41-31-44100216
Ronald Holland IIF13113-72-53-45232026
Chaz LanierG1231-31-30-00010000
Jalen DurenC1263-40-00-06301112
Daniss JenkinsG551-31-22-20000000