NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 1 · 2026

Atlanta Hawks 111, Orlando Magic 107

Fri, Oct 24

Atlanta Hawks logoAtlanta Hawks

Away

111

Final

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

Home

107

Box Score

ATLORL
111Score107
26Assists21
40Rebounds45
16Turnovers22

Top Performers

Nickeil Alexander-Walker

19 PTS

Scoring

Franz Wagner

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff.

ATLORL
0-1
Record
1-0
L1
Streak
W1
L
Last 1
W
118.0
Points / game
125.0
138.0
Allowed / game
121.0
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Atlanta Hawks

Previous · Wed, Oct 22L 118-138 vs Toronto RaptorsNext · Sat, Oct 25L 100-117 vs Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Orlando Magic

Previous · Wed, Oct 22W 125-121 vs Miami HeatNext · Sat, Oct 25L 98-110 vs Chicago BullsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Onyeka OkongwuF33175-101-36-74031325
Dyson DanielsG3263-70-00-29042124
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerG31198-181-102-21041010
Mouhamed GueyeF30135-92-51-38430132
Jalen JohnsonF26125-100-02-28211035
Keaton WallaceG1131-21-20-01020000
Asa NewellF452-31-10-00000001
N'Faly DanteC400-00-00-03100010