NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 1 · 2026

Philadelphia 76ers 117, Boston Celtics 116

Wed, Oct 22

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

Away

117

Final

Boston Celtics logoBoston Celtics

Home

116

Box Score

PHIBOS
117Score116
23Assists16
40Rebounds42
14Turnovers9

Top Performers

Tyrese Maxey

40 PTS

Scoring

Derrick White

25 PTS

Around This Game

Philadelphia 76ers

Next · Sat, Oct 25W 125-121 vs Charlotte HornetsFull schedule →

Boston Celtics

Next · Fri, Oct 24L 95-105 at New York KnicksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
VJ EdgecombeG423413-265-133-67131021
Tyrese MaxeyG414013-247-97-82062115
Dominick BarlowF34134-80-35-68550123
Kelly Oubre Jr.G34102-62-64-44010121
Quentin GrimesG32103-82-52-45050053
Joel EmbiidC2041-90-42-26120102
Jabari WalkerF1963-40-10-04200003
Adem BonaC1500-00-00-03110023
Andre DrummondC300-00-00-01000002