NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · 2026

New York Knicks 94, San Antonio Spurs 90

Sat, Jun 13

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Away

94

Final

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Home

90

NovaModel entering the postseason

Built only from games played before this one.

#6

60.9

Final

#2

68.4

Box Score

NYSA
94Score90
14Assists18
48Rebounds47
14Turnovers13

Top Performers

Jalen Brunson

45 PTS

Scoring

Dylan Harper

25 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering the postseason.

NYSA
69-32
Record
75-30
W1
Streak
L1
WWWLW
Last 5
WLLWL
116.6
Points / game
118.4
108.6
Allowed / game
110.4
#8 → #6
Rank this season
#2 → #2
#11 / #5
Off. / def. rank
#3 / #8
19-12
vs top 10
26-20
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#14
3 days
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

New York Knicks

Previous · Wed, Jun 10W 107-106 vs San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Wed, Jun 10L 106-107 at New York KnicksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jalen BrunsonG414514-274-713-153132031
Josh HartG39134-113-62-311320013
Mikal BridgesG39145-103-71-22040101
OG AnunobyF33113-111-54-68003115
Karl-Anthony TownsC2321-70-20-010113156
Mitchell RobinsonC2021-20-00-210620001
Landry ShametG1352-71-40-01000002
Miles McBrideG1300-20-20-00010001
Jose AlvaradoG1100-50-20-01000001
Jordan ClarksonG621-50-20-01100000
Ariel HukportiC200-00-00-01110100