NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · 2026

Minnesota Timberwolves 97, San Antonio Spurs 126

Tue, May 12

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

Away

97

Final

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Home

126

NovaModel entering the postseason

Built only from games played before this one.

#10

56.5

Final

#2

68.4

Box Score

MINSA
97Score126
17Assists25
42Rebounds50
16Turnovers15

Top Performers

Anthony Edwards

20 PTS

Scoring

Victor Wembanyama

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering the postseason.

MINSA
55-37
Record
68-24
W1
Streak
L1
WWLLW
Last 5
WLWWL
117.1
Points / game
119.1
114.2
Allowed / game
110.8
#17 → #10
Rank this season
#2 → #2
#8 / #12
Off. / def. rank
#3 / #8
17-18
vs top 10
19-14
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Minnesota Timberwolves

Previous · Sun, May 10W 114-109 vs San Antonio SpursNext · Fri, May 15L 109-139 vs San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Sun, May 10L 109-114 at Minnesota TimberwolvesNext · Fri, May 15W 139-109 at Minnesota TimberwolvesFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Anthony EdwardsG39206-131-37-72020040
Julius RandleF36176-170-45-710510003
Ayo DosunmuG33167-141-41-29043224
Naz ReidC31124-103-71-25021004
Jaden McDanielsF30176-133-72-26121025
Rudy GobertC2341-40-02-25302113
Terrence Shannon Jr.G1720-50-42-20040024
Mike ConleyG1552-31-20-01020001
Bones HylandG300-10-10-01000010
Jaylen ClarkG300-00-00-00000000
Joan BeringerF330-10-03-43100110
Julian PhillipsF300-10-10-00000000
Kyle AndersonF310-10-01-20000000