NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder 115, Los Angeles Lakers 110

Mon, May 11

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Away

115

Final

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Home

110

NovaModel entering the postseason

Built only from games played before this one.

#1

71.4

Final

#9

58.4

Box Score

OKCLAL
115Score110
19Assists18
34Rebounds37
12Turnovers19

Top Performers

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander

35 PTS

Scoring

Austin Reaves

27 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering the postseason.

OKCLAL
71-18
Record
57-34
W7
Streak
L3
WWWWW
Last 5
LWLLL
119.3
Points / game
114.9
107.6
Allowed / game
113.8
#5 → #1
Rank this season
#7 → #9
#5 / #2
Off. / def. rank
#12 / #11
21-10
vs top 10
14-20
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Sat, May 9W 131-108 at Los Angeles LakersNext · Mon, May 18L 115-122 vs San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Sat, May 9L 108-131 vs Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG393511-221-412-151081031
Chet HolmgrenC35166-90-24-49101012
Ajay MitchellG332812-191-43-33144012
Luguentz DortG3162-62-50-02000003
Isaiah HartensteinC2852-40-01-210353035
Alex CarusoG2293-73-50-04012015
Cason WallaceG1931-21-10-02001012
Jared McCainG16135-103-80-02100000
Jaylin WilliamsF900-00-00-01000001
Isaiah JoeG700-20-20-00010013