NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder 131, Phoenix Suns 122

Mon, Apr 27

Oklahoma City Thunder logoOklahoma City Thunder

Away

131

Final

Phoenix Suns logoPhoenix Suns

Home

122

NovaModel entering the postseason

Built only from games played before this one.

#1

71.4

Final

#14

54.1

Box Score

OKCPHX
131Score122
28Assists24
39Rebounds33
17Turnovers12

Top Performers

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander

31 PTS

Scoring

Devin Booker

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering the postseason.

OKCPHX
67-18
Record
46-41
W3
Streak
L3
LLWWW
Last 5
LWLLL
119.1
Points / game
112.1
107.6
Allowed / game
111.3
#5 → #1
Rank this season
#27 → #14
#5 / #2
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #6
18-10
vs top 10
13-22
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Oklahoma City Thunder

Previous · Sat, Apr 25W 121-109 at Phoenix SunsNext · Tue, May 5W 108-90 vs Los Angeles LakersFull schedule →

Phoenix Suns

Previous · Sat, Apr 25L 109-121 vs Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderG383110-172-49-112080132
Ajay MitchellG34227-164-64-44160032
Chet HolmgrenC34249-162-54-412232022
Isaiah HartensteinC29185-70-08-912731022
Luguentz DortG2710-20-21-21000104
Alex CarusoG25145-74-60-04011032
Cason WallaceG22104-72-30-04341122
Aaron WigginsG1121-10-00-00020001
Jaylin WilliamsF1031-31-30-00010102
Isaiah JoeG762-52-50-00000011
Jared McCainG100-10-00-00000000
Kenrich WilliamsG100-00-00-00000000
Nikola TopicG100-00-00-00000000