NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · 2026

Charlotte Hornets 90, Orlando Magic 121

Fri, Apr 17

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Away

90

Final

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

Home

121

NovaModel entering the postseason

Built only from games played before this one.

#13

54.3

Final

#15

53.1

Box Score

CHAORL
90Score121
17Assists27
34Rebounds49
20Turnovers14

Top Performers

LaMelo Ball

23 PTS

Scoring

Paolo Banchero

25 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering the postseason.

CHAORL
45-38
Record
45-38
W2
Streak
L2
WLLWW
Last 5
WWWLL
116.1
Points / game
115.5
111.4
Allowed / game
115.0
#6 → #13
Rank this season
#19 → #15
#16 / #7
Off. / def. rank
#14 / #13
10-16
vs top 10
10-18
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Tue, Apr 14W 127-126 vs Miami HeatFull schedule →

Orlando Magic

Previous · Wed, Apr 15L 97-109 at Philadelphia 76ersNext · Sun, Apr 19W 112-101 at Detroit PistonsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Brandon MillerF29145-104-70-03012054
Kon KnueppelG29113-101-64-53111003
Miles BridgesF28155-121-64-42010033
LaMelo BallG25237-173-86-62150034
Moussa DiabateF1821-40-00-08120313
Ryan KalkbrennerC1820-30-02-23112113
Sion JamesG1862-52-50-02020013
Coby WhiteG1741-50-12-20000014
Grant WilliamsF1510-40-41-22101013
Josh GreenG1000-20-20-02000002
Tidjane SalaunF941-41-21-22120001
Tre MannG720-30-32-20010000
Xavier TillmanF721-10-00-02100000
Liam McNeeleyG621-10-00-00001000
Pat ConnaughtonG621-20-10-03010000