NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 25 · 2026

Minnesota Timberwolves 120, Orlando Magic 132

Wed, Apr 8

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

Away

120

Final

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

Home

132

NovaModel entering Week 25

Built only from games played before this one.

#10

56.4

Final

#17

52.0

Box Score

MINORL
120Score132
22Assists33
33Rebounds48
16Turnovers17

Top Performers

Terrence Shannon Jr.

33 PTS

Scoring

Paolo Banchero

20 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 25.

MINORL
47-32
Record
43-36
W1
Streak
W3
WLLLW
Last 5
WLWWW
117.6
Points / game
115.5
114.1
Allowed / game
115.2
#17 → #10
Rank this season
#19 → #17
#8 / #11
Off. / def. rank
#15 / #13
10-14
vs top 10
9-17
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Minnesota Timberwolves

Previous · Tue, Apr 7W 124-104 at Indiana PacersNext · Fri, Apr 10W 136-132 at Houston RocketsFull schedule →

Orlando Magic

Previous · Mon, Apr 6W 123-107 vs Detroit PistonsNext · Fri, Apr 10W 127-103 at Chicago BullsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Jaylen ClarkG3331-61-40-02042003
Terrence Shannon Jr.G313311-145-76-62050022
Julian PhillipsF2462-92-60-02000012
Kyle AndersonF2483-50-12-27322212
Naz ReidC24156-111-52-35123211
Bones HylandG2393-83-70-01001151
Joan BeringerF2394-100-01-18410215
Donte DiVincenzoG21124-74-70-00020013
Jaden McDanielsF19188-161-51-22121021
Joe InglesF1873-41-20-04041020