NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 25 · 2026

Minnesota Timberwolves 124, Indiana Pacers 104

Tue, Apr 7

Minnesota Timberwolves logoMinnesota Timberwolves

Away

124

Final

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

Home

104

NovaModel entering Week 25

Built only from games played before this one.

#10

56.4

Final

#29

31.4

Box Score

MININD
124Score104
27Assists24
39Rebounds34
20Turnovers23

Top Performers

Ayo Dosunmu

24 PTS

Scoring

Ethan Thompson

17 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 25.

MININD
46-32
Record
18-60
L3
Streak
L2
LWLLL
Last 5
LWWLL
117.5
Points / game
112.5
114.2
Allowed / game
120.7
#17 → #10
Rank this season
#30 → #29
#8 / #11
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #26
10-14
vs top 10
3-23
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Minnesota Timberwolves

Previous · Sun, Apr 5L 108-122 vs Charlotte HornetsNext · Wed, Apr 8L 120-132 at Orlando MagicFull schedule →

Indiana Pacers

Previous · Sun, Apr 5L 108-117 at Cleveland CavaliersNext · Thu, Apr 9W 123-94 at Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Ayo DosunmuG332410-171-53-35113052
Rudy GobertC3352-50-01-112231223
Donte DiVincenzoG31114-123-100-06241012
Julius RandleF28195-133-76-62140010
Naz ReidC24177-103-50-02112024
Bones HylandG21195-94-75-64071003
Mike ConleyG2183-62-40-02233033
Jaylen ClarkG18115-91-30-01104002
Kyle AndersonF1663-50-00-03041101
Enrique FreemanF300-00-00-00000000
Joan BeringerF321-10-00-01000120
Julian PhillipsF300-00-00-00000012
Terrence Shannon Jr.G321-20-00-01000010
Zyon PullinG300-00-00-00000000