NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 24 · 2026

Utah Jazz 106, Houston Rockets 140

Fri, Apr 3

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

Away

106

Final

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Home

140

NovaModel entering Week 24

Built only from games played before this one.

#26

33.4

Final

#9

58.1

Box Score

UTAHHOU
106Score140
22Assists30
45Rebounds46
13Turnovers11

Top Performers

Cody Williams

27 PTS

Scoring

Kevin Durant

25 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 24.

UTAHHOU
21-56
Record
47-29
L7
Streak
W4
LLLLL
Last 5
LWWWW
117.3
Points / game
114.4
125.4
Allowed / game
109.9
#14 → #26
Rank this season
#23 → #9
#7 / #30
Off. / def. rank
#21 / #4
6-22
vs top 10
10-14
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Utah Jazz

Previous · Wed, Apr 1L 117-130 vs Denver NuggetsNext · Sun, Apr 5L 111-146 at Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Houston Rockets

Previous · Wed, Apr 1W 119-113 vs Milwaukee BucksNext · Sun, Apr 5W 117-116 at Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Cody WilliamsF382710-160-27-1011540022
Ace BaileyG33229-172-82-36010124
Brice SensabaughF33207-162-64-53050160
John KoncharG3031-71-40-05232102
Kyle FilipowskiF30178-160-41-17221006
Bez MbengG2900-40-20-02022101
Kennedy ChandlerG2521-90-10-01040013
Oscar TshiebweC21157-110-01-310812023