NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 23 · 2026

Washington Wizards 133, Utah Jazz 110

Wed, Mar 25

Washington Wizards logoWashington Wizards

Away

133

Final

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

Home

110

NovaModel entering Week 23

Built only from games played before this one.

#30

28.2

Final

#26

34.3

Box Score

WSHUTAH
133Score110
27Assists34
56Rebounds40
19Turnovers15

Top Performers

Julian Reese

26 PTS

Scoring

Cody Williams

24 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 23.

WSHUTAH
16-55
Record
21-51
L16
Streak
L2
LLLLL
Last 5
LLWLL
112.5
Points / game
117.4
124.1
Allowed / game
125.1
#22 → #30
Rank this season
#14 → #26
#25 / #29
Off. / def. rank
#8 / #30
1-23
vs top 10
6-19
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Washington Wizards

Previous · Sun, Mar 22L 113-145 at New York KnicksNext · Fri, Mar 27L 126-131 at Golden State WarriorsFull schedule →

Utah Jazz

Previous · Mon, Mar 23L 127-143 vs Toronto RaptorsNext · Fri, Mar 27L 129-135 at Denver NuggetsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Leaky BlackF40114-63-40-07033314
Julian ReeseF302612-160-02-417501134
Jamir WatkinsG2983-71-31-26223033
Jaden HardyG27218-185-130-22000035
Sharife CooperG25177-121-32-24162034
Bub CarringtonG24124-72-32-22130003
Anthony GillF2284-50-10-06250022
Will RileyG22196-141-46-810250010
Bilal CoulibalyG19114-90-13-42033021