NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 24 · 2026

Chicago Bulls 96, New York Knicks 136

Fri, Apr 3

Chicago Bulls logoChicago Bulls

Away

96

Final

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Home

136

NovaModel entering Week 24

Built only from games played before this one.

#21

41.7

Final

#5

60.7

Box Score

CHINY
96Score136
24Assists30
36Rebounds54
16Turnovers9

Top Performers

Collin Sexton

19 PTS

Scoring

OG Anunoby

31 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 24.

CHINY
29-47
Record
50-28
L5
Streak
W1
LLLLL
Last 5
WLLLW
116.5
Points / game
116.8
121.4
Allowed / game
110.7
#1 → #21
Rank this season
#8 → #5
#10 / #28
Off. / def. rank
#12 / #5
8-18
vs top 10
11-11
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Chicago Bulls

Previous · Wed, Apr 1L 126-145 vs Indiana PacersNext · Sun, Apr 5L 110-120 vs Phoenix SunsFull schedule →

New York Knicks

Previous · Wed, Apr 1W 130-119 at Memphis GrizzliesNext · Mon, Apr 6W 108-105 at Atlanta HawksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Collin SextonG29196-125-72-22011022
Leonard MillerF28145-82-32-36100012
Isaac OkoroF2673-60-21-11023003
Josh GiddeyG2663-120-40-25150241
Tre JonesG26134-50-05-83280013
Guerschon YabuseleF2552-91-60-04310002
Matas BuzelisF23114-91-52-46000034
Patrick WilliamsF2173-81-40-03020021
Rob DillinghamG1731-40-11-24120021
Lachlan OlbrichC1183-60-12-42110014
Mac McClungG500-10-10-00010000
Yuki KawamuraG531-11-10-00010000