NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 24 · 2026

New York Knicks 130, Memphis Grizzlies 119

Wed, Apr 1

New York Knicks logoNew York Knicks

Away

130

Final

Memphis Grizzlies logoMemphis Grizzlies

Home

119

NovaModel entering Week 24

Built only from games played before this one.

#5

60.7

Final

#24

38.7

Box Score

NYMEM
130Score119
36Assists27
49Rebounds20
19Turnovers14

Top Performers

OG Anunoby

25 PTS

Scoring

GG Jackson

20 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 24.

NYMEM
49-28
Record
25-50
L3
Streak
L1
WWLLL
Last 5
LLLWL
116.6
Points / game
115.0
110.5
Allowed / game
119.3
#8 → #5
Rank this season
#15 → #24
#12 / #5
Off. / def. rank
#18 / #24
11-11
vs top 10
4-22
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

New York Knicks

Previous · Tue, Mar 31L 94-111 at Houston RocketsNext · Fri, Apr 3W 136-96 vs Chicago BullsFull schedule →

Memphis Grizzlies

Previous · Mon, Mar 30L 105-131 vs Phoenix SunsNext · Fri, Apr 3L 96-128 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
OG AnunobyF40258-174-85-613331213
Mikal BridgesG36249-153-93-32010131
Jose AlvaradoG32156-121-52-24142134
Landry ShametG31135-93-50-13212010
Karl-Anthony TownsC29208-120-04-5116110173
Josh HartG2552-41-20-06161033
Tyler KolekG1993-61-22-23170002
Ariel HukportiC1272-50-03-36530113
Jordan ClarksonG1183-40-02-21100000
Mohamed DiawaraF542-30-10-00001000