NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 23 · 2026

Milwaukee Bucks 99, Portland Trail Blazers 130

Wed, Mar 25

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Away

99

Final

Portland Trail Blazers logoPortland Trail Blazers

Home

130

NovaModel entering Week 23

Built only from games played before this one.

#22

41.8

Final

#20

48.7

Box Score

MILPOR
99Score130
22Assists30
34Rebounds54
17Turnovers21

Top Performers

Ryan Rollins

36 PTS

Scoring

Scoot Henderson

23 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 23.

MILPOR
29-42
Record
36-37
L1
Streak
W1
WLLWL
Last 5
WWWLW
110.8
Points / game
115.3
116.4
Allowed / game
117.0
#12 → #22
Rank this season
#18 → #20
#29 / #17
Off. / def. rank
#18 / #21
6-17
vs top 10
10-18
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Mon, Mar 23L 96-129 at LA ClippersNext · Sat, Mar 28L 95-127 vs San Antonio SpursFull schedule →

Portland Trail Blazers

Previous · Mon, Mar 23W 134-99 vs Brooklyn NetsNext · Fri, Mar 27L 93-100 vs Dallas MavericksFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
AJ GreenG3452-81-50-04151012
Ousmane DiengF33167-172-60-04240143
Pete NanceF3162-61-51-24120114
Ryan RollinsG313613-266-124-44142054
Jericho SimsC29125-50-02-46522015
Taurean PrinceF29134-113-82-26121001
Andre Jackson Jr.G2182-51-33-63214022
Gary Trent Jr.G1900-70-40-00001003
Thanasis AntetokounmpoF810-10-01-23021021
Cormac RyanG421-30-20-00000100