NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 23 · 2026

Milwaukee Bucks 96, LA Clippers 129

Mon, Mar 23

Milwaukee Bucks logoMilwaukee Bucks

Away

96

Final

LA Clippers logoLA Clippers

Home

129

NovaModel entering Week 23

Built only from games played before this one.

#22

41.8

Final

#18

50.1

Box Score

MILLAC
96Score129
29Assists30
38Rebounds34
23Turnovers12

Top Performers

Gary Trent Jr.

20 PTS

Scoring

Kawhi Leonard

28 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 23.

MILLAC
29-41
Record
35-36
W1
Streak
W1
LWLLW
Last 5
LLLLW
111.0
Points / game
113.5
116.2
Allowed / game
113.0
#12 → #22
Rank this season
#11 → #18
#29 / #17
Off. / def. rank
#24 / #10
6-17
vs top 10
10-17
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Milwaukee Bucks

Previous · Sat, Mar 21W 108-105 at Phoenix SunsNext · Wed, Mar 25L 99-130 at Portland Trail BlazersFull schedule →

LA Clippers

Previous · Sat, Mar 21W 138-131 at Dallas MavericksNext · Wed, Mar 25W 119-94 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Gary Trent Jr.G31207-136-100-01010011
Pete NanceF31115-121-40-06320102
Ousmane DiengF2773-81-40-05170041
Ryan RollinsG27136-161-50-04072050
AJ GreenG21154-54-53-41120020
Bobby PortisF20115-120-21-26311001
Myles TurnerC2072-71-52-30001123
Taurean PrinceF2052-71-50-06100023
Jericho SimsC1942-20-00-03111032
Andre Jackson Jr.G1631-11-10-04161022
Thanasis AntetokounmpoF800-10-00-02020012