NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 23 · 2026

Los Angeles Lakers 137, Indiana Pacers 130

Wed, Mar 25

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Away

137

Final

Indiana Pacers logoIndiana Pacers

Home

130

NovaModel entering Week 23

Built only from games played before this one.

#7

59.0

Final

#29

28.8

Box Score

LALIND
137Score130
30Assists35
39Rebounds34
14Turnovers18

Top Performers

Luka Doncic

43 PTS

Scoring

Pascal Siakam

20 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 23.

LALIND
46-26
Record
16-56
L1
Streak
W1
WWWWL
Last 5
LLLLW
116.4
Points / game
111.6
114.9
Allowed / game
120.5
#7 → #7
Rank this season
#30 → #29
#11 / #14
Off. / def. rank
#27 / #27
9-13
vs top 10
3-21
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Mon, Mar 23L 110-113 at Detroit PistonsNext · Fri, Mar 27W 116-99 vs Brooklyn NetsFull schedule →

Indiana Pacers

Previous · Mon, Mar 23W 128-126 at Orlando MagicNext · Fri, Mar 27L 113-114 vs LA ClippersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Austin ReavesG38257-162-79-91082023
Luka DoncicG384315-304-119-106171055
Jaxson HayesC36219-110-03-610212201
LeBron JamesF34239-170-15-59191011
Jake LaRaviaF2963-30-00-05114133
Luke KennardG2882-42-22-22120013
Bronny JamesG1342-40-10-01012103
Jarred VanderbiltF1252-21-10-01001001
Maxi KleberF1121-20-00-24112012