NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 23 · 2026

Brooklyn Nets 99, Los Angeles Lakers 116

Fri, Mar 27

Brooklyn Nets logoBrooklyn Nets

Away

99

Final

Los Angeles Lakers logoLos Angeles Lakers

Home

116

NovaModel entering Week 23

Built only from games played before this one.

#28

31.1

Final

#7

59.0

Box Score

BKNLAL
99Score116
24Assists18
39Rebounds48
14Turnovers15

Top Performers

Josh Minott

18 PTS

Scoring

Luka Doncic

41 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 23.

BKNLAL
17-56
Record
47-26
L9
Streak
W1
LLLLL
Last 5
WWWLW
106.3
Points / game
116.6
115.7
Allowed / game
115.1
#29 → #28
Rank this season
#7 → #7
#30 / #15
Off. / def. rank
#11 / #14
4-22
vs top 10
9-13
#14
Avg. opp. rank
#16
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Brooklyn Nets

Previous · Wed, Mar 25L 106-109 at Golden State WarriorsNext · Sun, Mar 29W 116-99 vs Sacramento KingsFull schedule →

Los Angeles Lakers

Previous · Wed, Mar 25W 137-130 at Indiana PacersNext · Mon, Mar 30W 120-101 vs Washington WizardsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Josh MinottF26186-124-92-46201013
Nolan TraoreG2694-141-40-01074064
Ziaire WilliamsF25166-141-43-62123014
Noah ClowneyF2452-61-50-03021013
Nic ClaxtonC23168-100-00-07330100
Ben SarafG22105-120-10-03121014
Drake PowellG2272-51-32-20010010
Terance MannG2252-41-20-04021104
Ochai AgbajiG2121-60-40-05210002
Jalen WilsonF1593-111-62-36220022
Chaney JohnsonF1421-20-10-02120012