NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 23 · 2026

Orlando Magic 131, Cleveland Cavaliers 136

Tue, Mar 24

Orlando Magic logoOrlando Magic

Away

131

Final

Cleveland Cavaliers logoCleveland Cavaliers

Home

136

NovaModel entering Week 23

Built only from games played before this one.

#14

53.4

Final

#6

59.1

Box Score

ORLCLE
131Score136
27Assists24
39Rebounds33
10Turnovers8

Top Performers

Paolo Banchero

36 PTS

Scoring

Donovan Mitchell

42 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 23.

ORLCLE
38-33
Record
44-27
L5
Streak
W3
LLLLL
Last 5
WLWWW
115.4
Points / game
119.0
114.5
Allowed / game
114.7
#19 → #14
Rank this season
#10 → #6
#16 / #11
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #16
8-16
vs top 10
9-12
#15
Avg. opp. rank
#16
1 day
Rest
3 days

Around This Game

Orlando Magic

Previous · Mon, Mar 23L 126-128 vs Indiana PacersNext · Thu, Mar 26W 121-117 vs Sacramento KingsFull schedule →

Cleveland Cavaliers

Previous · Sat, Mar 21W 111-106 at New Orleans PelicansNext · Wed, Mar 25L 103-120 vs Miami HeatFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Paolo BancheroF403610-193-713-156151154
Desmond BaneG36175-131-36-67232024
Tristan da SilvaF36185-113-75-56130010
Jamal CainF32175-111-36-66530001
Wendell Carter Jr.C29154-72-55-65221106
Jevon CarterG27156-123-90-04041000
Jett HowardG1652-41-30-01120002
Goga BitadzeC1442-30-00-02131003
Moritz WagnerC542-30-10-02000000
Noah PendaF500-10-10-00020013