NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 22 · 2026

Philadelphia 76ers 126, Utah Jazz 116

Sat, Mar 21

Philadelphia 76ers logoPhiladelphia 76ers

Away

126

Final

Utah Jazz logoUtah Jazz

Home

116

NovaModel entering Week 22

Built only from games played before this one.

#16

51.9

Final

#26

33.9

Box Score

PHIUTAH
126Score116
27Assists29
56Rebounds39
16Turnovers8

Top Performers

Quentin Grimes

25 PTS

Scoring

Ace Bailey

25 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 22.

PHIUTAH
38-32
Record
21-49
W1
Streak
W1
LWWLW
Last 5
LLLLW
115.6
Points / game
117.3
116.1
Allowed / game
124.8
#3 → #16
Rank this season
#14 → #26
#13 / #18
Off. / def. rank
#7 / #30
6-17
vs top 10
6-19
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Philadelphia 76ers

Previous · Thu, Mar 19W 139-118 at Sacramento KingsNext · Mon, Mar 23L 103-123 vs Oklahoma City ThunderFull schedule →

Utah Jazz

Previous · Thu, Mar 19W 128-96 vs Milwaukee BucksNext · Mon, Mar 23L 127-143 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
VJ EdgecombeG39229-191-43-413241023
Quentin GrimesG36259-151-46-65040045
Adem BonaC27167-120-02-45301203
Cameron Payne27164-103-75-53070112
Justin EdwardsF2583-101-51-10011002
Trendon WatfordF24207-110-16-69140031
Andre DrummondC2142-50-20-08420421
Jabari WalkerF1883-50-12-25331114
MarJon BeauchampF1362-40-22-23110013
Dalen TerryF800-10-10-03210012
Dominick BarlowF410-00-01-22000010