NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 21 · 2026

Charlotte Hornets 102, San Antonio Spurs 115

Sat, Mar 14

Charlotte Hornets logoCharlotte Hornets

Away

102

Final

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Home

115

NovaModel entering Week 21

Built only from games played before this one.

#18

51.1

Final

#2

68.3

Box Score

CHASA
102Score115
18Assists29
39Rebounds54
12Turnovers13

Top Performers

Miles Bridges

22 PTS

Scoring

Victor Wembanyama

32 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 21.

CHASA
34-33
Record
48-19
W2
Streak
L1
WLLWW
Last 5
WWWWL
115.7
Points / game
118.8
112.3
Allowed / game
112.1
#6 → #18
Rank this season
#2 → #2
#16 / #10
Off. / def. rank
#4 / #7
7-12
vs top 10
17-10
#16
Avg. opp. rank
#15
3 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Charlotte Hornets

Previous · Wed, Mar 11W 117-109 at Sacramento KingsNext · Tue, Mar 17W 136-106 vs Miami HeatFull schedule →

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Thu, Mar 12L 131-136 vs Denver NuggetsNext · Mon, Mar 16W 119-115 at LA ClippersFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Miles BridgesF34228-164-82-24021022
Brandon MillerF3362-142-70-06031033
Kon KnueppelG32206-143-105-66330001
Coby WhiteG26187-152-72-24221201
Grant WilliamsF2261-81-73-33110412
LaMelo BallG22176-134-101-24123114
Moussa DiabateF2142-70-00-05230012
Josh GreenG1862-32-30-01100001
Ryan KalkbrennerC1831-20-11-23111312
Sion JamesG1400-10-10-03010003