NovaKingSports
NovaKingSports
College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA
  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
Menu

Sport

College FootballCollege BasketballNFLNBA

Theme

  • Home
  • Rankings
  • Teams
  • Players
  • Scores

    • Scores & Schedule
    • What to Watch
    • Standings
  • More

    • Compare
    • Analytics
    • Games
    • Film Room
    • Polls
    • Articles
    • Videos
    • About

NovaKingSports — data driven ratings.

RankingsTeamsPlayersCompareAnalyticsGamesFilm RoomPollsArticlesAboutFAQMethodologyVideos
Privacy PolicyTerms of ServiceContactCookie Preferences

NBA · Week 20 · 2026

Houston Rockets 120, San Antonio Spurs 145

Sun, Mar 8

Houston Rockets logoHouston Rockets

Away

120

Final

San Antonio Spurs logoSan Antonio Spurs

Home

145

NovaModel entering Week 20

Built only from games played before this one.

#6

60.0

Final

#3

66.5

Box Score

HOUSA
120Score145
25Assists38
37Rebounds32
12Turnovers8

Top Performers

Kevin Durant

23 PTS

Scoring

Victor Wembanyama

29 PTS

Before This Game

Each team's season up to kickoff; ranks are NovaModel's entering Week 20.

HOUSA
39-23
Record
46-18
W1
Streak
W3
WLWLW
Last 5
WLWWW
114.5
Points / game
118.1
109.3
Allowed / game
111.6
#23 → #6
Rank this season
#2 → #3
#21 / #3
Off. / def. rank
#7 / #7
9-9
vs top 10
14-8
#17
Avg. opp. rank
#15
2 days
Rest
2 days

Around This Game

Houston Rockets

Previous · Fri, Mar 6W 106-99 vs Portland Trail BlazersNext · Tue, Mar 10W 113-99 vs Toronto RaptorsFull schedule →

San Antonio Spurs

Previous · Fri, Mar 6W 116-112 vs LA ClippersNext · Tue, Mar 10W 125-116 vs Boston CelticsFull schedule →

Player Stats

Box Score

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBOREBASTSTLBLKTOVPF
Amen ThompsonG36238-150-17-87261004
Reed SheppardG35176-153-102-23031144
Kevin DurantF33237-121-38-95140211
Jabari Smith Jr.F31175-81-26-75130003
Alperen SengunC27167-120-12-36230054
Dorian Finney-SmithF2183-42-30-02030002
Tari EasonF2021-60-20-06221014
Clint CapelaC1421-30-00-03011211
Aaron HolidayG852-70-31-10001000
Josh OkogieG600-20-10-00000000
Isaiah CrawfordF400-00-00-00000000
Jeff GreenF472-31-22-20000000